Conference

  • hoem
  • Conference
  • Programme at a Glance
Programme at a Glance
Time 26 May (Sat) 27 May (Sun) 28 May (Mon) 29 May (Tue) 30 May (Wed) 31 May (Thu) 1 June (Fri) 2 June (Sat) Time

09:00-09:15

09:15-09:30

09:30-09:45

09:45-10:00

10:00-10:15

10:15-10:30

10:30-10:45

10:45-11:00

11:00-11:15

11:15-11:30

11:30-11:45

11:45-12:00

12:00-12:15

12:15-12:30

12:30-12:45

12:45-13:00

13:00-13:15

13:15-13:30

13:30-13:45

13:45-14:00

14:00-14:15

14:15-14:30

14:30-14:45

14:45-15:00

15:00-15:15

15:15-15:30

15:30-15:45

15:45-16:00

16:00-16:15

16:15-16:30

16:30-16:45

16:45-17:00

17:00-17:15

17:15-17:30

17:30-17:45

17:45-18:00

18:00-18:15

18:15-18:30

18:30-18:45

18:45-19:00

19:00-19:15

19:15-19:30

19:30-19:45

19:45-20:00

20:00-20:15

20:15-20:30

20:30-20:45

20:45-21:00

21:00-21:15

21:15-21:30

21:30-21:45

21:45-22:00

Forum Registration

(09:00-10:30)

Pre-Conference Forum

on the Quality of Maritime Management

(10:30-17:30)

Council

(09:00-12:30)

Conference Registration

(09:00
-17:30)

Welcome Reception

(19:00-21:00)

Conference Registration

(09:00-10:00)

Opening

(10:00-10:30)

Keynote Speech

(10:30-11:00)

IALA Activities

(11:00-12:30)

Official Photograph

(12:30-12:50)

Lunch

(12:50-14:00)

IALA Activities

(14:00-15:30)

Coffee Break

(15:30-16:00)

Opening of Industrial Exhibition and World Lighthouse Heritage Exhibition

(16:00-17:30)

Conference Dinner

(19:00-21:00)

Technical Session 1

Digital communication and information management

(09:00-10:30)

Coffee Break

(10:30-11:00)

Technical Session 2

Digital communication and information management

(11:00-12:30)

Lunch

(12:30-14:00)

Special Session

Industry Innovation

(14:00-15:30)

Coffee Break

(15:30-16:00)

General Assembly and Invitation to VTS 2020 and IALA 2022

(16:00-18:00)

Industrial Exhibition

(09:00
-18:00)

Technical Session 3

Resilient PNT

(09:00-10:30)

Coffee Break

(10:30-11:00)

Technical Session 4

Resilient PNT

(11:00-12:30)

Lunch

(12:30-14:00)

Technical Session 5

Visual AtoN and energy efficiency

(14:00-15:30)

Coffee Break

(15:30-16:00)

Technical Session 6

Visual AtoN and energy efficiency

(16:00-17:30)

Industrial Exhibition

(09:00
-18:00)

IMC Evening

(19:00-22:00)

Technical Session 7

Vessel Traffic Services

(09:00-10:30)

Coffee Break

(10:30-11:00)

Technical Session 8

Vessel Traffic Services

(11:00-12:30)

Lunch

(12:30-14:00)

Technical Session 9

Managing risk

(14:00-15:30)

Coffee Break

(15:30-16:00)

Best Practice Competition

(16:00-17:30)

IMC General Meeting

(16:00-17:30)

Industrial Exhibition

(09:00
-18:00)

Technical Session 10

Maritime domain awareness

(09:00-10:30)

Coffee Break

(10:30-11:00)

Technical Session 11

Marine Aids to Navigation in a changing environment

(11:00-12:30)

Lunch

(12:30-14:00)

Technical Session 12

Future trends

(14:00-15:30)

Coffee Break

(15:30-16:00)

Industrial Exhibition

(09:00
-16:00)

Special Session

Lighthouse Heritage

(16:00-18:00)

Conference Conclusions

Incheon Declaration

(09:00-10:30)

Coffee Break

(10:30-11:00)

Best Practice Award Ceremony

Conference Closing Ceremony

(11:00-12:30)

Lunch

(12:30-14:00)

Council

(14:00-15:30)

Gala Dinner

(19:00-21:00)

09:00-09:15

09:15-09:30

09:30-09:45

09:45-10:00

10:00-10:15

10:15-10:30

10:30-10:45

10:45-11:00

11:00-11:15

11:15-11:30

11:30-11:45

11:45-12:00

12:00-12:15

12:15-12:30

12:30-12:45

12:45-13:00

13:00-13:15

13:15-13:30

13:30-13:45

13:45-14:00

14:00-14:15

14:15-14:30

14:30-14:45

14:45-15:00

15:00-15:15

15:15-15:30

15:30-15:45

15:45-16:00

16:00-16:15

16:15-16:30

16:30-16:45

16:45-17:00

17:00-17:15

17:15-17:30

17:30-17:45

17:45-18:00

18:00-18:15

18:15-18:30

18:30-18:45

18:45-19:00

19:00-19:15

19:15-19:30

19:30-19:45

19:45-20:00

20:00-20:15

20:15-20:30

20:30-20:45

20:45-21:00

21:00-21:15

21:15-21:30

21:30-21:45

21:45-22:00